You are on: Home » Peru Travel Information

CUSCO PUNO, PUNO CUSCO BUS RIDE, BUSES TO PUNO, BUSES TO CUSCO, PUNO FIRST CLASS BUS COMPANIES

 (TOUR SERVICE) CUSCO - PUNO - CUSCO (DEPARTING AT 7:00AM AND ARRIVING AT 5:00PM)

FROM TO DEPART ARRIVES INCLUDES
CUSCO PUNO 7:00 AM 5:00PM Bilingual Tour Guide + Special bus service
+ 5 stops + Lunch in Sicuani
PUNO CUSCO 7:00 AM 5:00PM

Bilingual Tour Guide + Special bus service
+ 5 stops + Lunch in Sicuan

 

TURISMO MER BUS (45- 48 PEOPLE) PRIVATE MINIBUS (MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER )
07 PEOPLE MINIMUM (14 PEOPLE)

PRIVATE VAN (H-1) ( 08 PEOPLE)
04 PEOPLE
MINIMUM

NUMBER OF PEOPLE 1 2 6 + NUMBER OF PEOPLE 7 9 10 +  NUMBER OF PEOPLE 4 6

7 +

PRICE PER PERSON US$60 US$55 US$45 PRICE PER PERSON US$110 US$100 US$90 PRICE PER PERSON US$170 US$130 US$110
    bus cusco puno turismomer    
INCLUDES:

• A professional guide, Bi-lingual Staff. (English, Spanish).
• Guided Tours to Andahuaylillas, Raqchi, La Raya and Pukara Museum (Arqueological Centers)
• Buffet Lunch in Sicuani Village.
• On board Service: mineral water, coca tea, coffee.
• Professional drivers and kind hostess at your service.
• Tourist Assistance.
• First-aid kit including emergency oxygen bottle
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.
• Luggage storage
• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)

DOESNT INCLUDE:

• Transfer from your hotel to the Bus Station and Bus Station - Hotel.US$10( let us know to pick you up)
• Entrance fees to the different arqueological sites (20 soles)
• Hotel in Cusco or Puno
• Breakfast and dinner on the day of travel.
• Soft or alcoholic drinks.

INCLUDES:

• A professional guide, Bi-lingual Staff. (English, Spanish).
• Guided Tours to Andahuaylillas, Raqchi, La Raya and Pukara Museum (Arqueological Centers)
• Buffet Lunch in Sicuani Village.
• On board Service: mineral water, coca tea, coffee.
• Professional driver
• Tourist Assistance.
• First-aid kit including emergency oxygen bottle
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.
• Luggage storage
• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board

DOESNT INCLUDE:

• Transfer from your hotel to the Bus Station and Bus Station - Hotel.
• Entrance fees to the different arqueological sites (20 soles)
• Hotel in Cusco or Puno
• Breakfast and dinner on the day of travel.
• Soft or alcoholic drinks.

INCLUDES:

• A professional guide, Bi-lingual Staff. (English, Spanish).
• Guided Tours to Andahuaylillas, Raqchi, La Raya and Pukara Museum (Arqueological Centers)
• Buffet Lunch in Sicuani Village.
• On board Service: mineral water, coca tea, coffee.
• Professional driver
• Tourist Assistance.
• First-aid kit including emergency oxygen bottle
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.
• Luggage storage
• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, music on board
 

DOESNT INCLUDE:

• Transfer from your hotel to the Bus Station and Bus Station - Hotel.
• Entrance fees to the different arqueological sites (20 soles)
• Hotel in Cusco or Puno
• Breakfast and dinner on the day of travel.
• Soft or alcoholic drinks.

 

Related Tour In Puno(TITICACA LAKE)

Related Tour In Puno(TITICACA LAKE)

Related Tour In Puno(TITICACA LAKE)

 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS ITINERARY: - Cusco (3400 m.a.s.l ) - Departure Time: 7:30AM
- Andahuaylillas (3122 m.a.s.l.) - Time: 8:30AM
- Raqchi(3450 m.a.s.l.) - Time: 11:00AM
- Sicuani Village(3552 m.a.s.l.) - Buffet Lunch: Time: 12:10PM
- Raya Pass(4335 m.a.s.l ) - Time: 14:15PM
- Pucara Museum(3900 m.a.s.l ) - Time: 15:30PM
- Puno(3800 m.a.s.l.) - Arrival Time:17:00 PM

1.- Andahuaylillas: “Sistine Chapel of America".
The church is of simple construction, made of thick adobe mud-brick walls, common in colonial buildings, and features a relatively modest structure: a single nave with a bell tower and a façade with two solid stone columns that stand out against the others around the main entrance. While the exterior of the church looks rather humble, it is the interior, that makes this one of the most valuable jewels of the colonial art in Peru, sometimes called the “Capilla Sixtina” or "Sistine Chapel" of America. The interior of the Church of San Pedro of Andahuaylillas is covered with Baroque art and many decorations. It has numerous and beautiful paintings of the “Escuela Cusqueña” or “Academy of Cusco”.
2.- Raqchi: “Temple of Wiracocha”.
The most prominent structure is the Temple of Wiracocha, an enormous rectangular two-story roofed structure that measures 92 metres (300 ft) by 25.5 metres (84 ft). This structure consists of a central adobe wall some 18 to 20 meters in height with an andesite base. Windows and doors allow passage. It is flanked on each side by a row of eleven columns. The foundations measure 4 metres (13 ft) for both the wall and the columns are classic high Inca stonework with the remaining height built of adobe.
3.- Raya Pass:
Between Cusco - Puno The highest point of the trip, at 4.335 m. and limit road between Puno and Cusco, where you can see the snow-capped mountains around it.
4.- Pukara: “Temple of Pukara”.
Located 106 kms from the city of Puno. People of potters, which retains the name of the first civilization of southern Peru, which dates back to 1600 years BC and archaeological remains of which, besides its lithic and ceramic pieces are exhibited in the Museum site. Pucara Puno, Has its origin in the Late Formative Period (200 BC – 200 AD) around Titicaca Lake in the Collao Plateau, was one of an Aymara speaking cultures that flourished in that region, the predecessors of the Thiahuanaco Civilization (200 AC _1200 AC) that covered most of the Bolivian and Peruvian, actual mountain and costal territories.

 

 

  BUS SERVICE ONLY PERU BUS COMPANIES:
CUSCO - PUNO - AREQUIPA - LIMA - LA PAZ - TACNA 

TOUR PERU BUS COMPANY
CUSCO - PUNO - CUSCO - LA PAZ

HUAYRURO BUS COMPANY
CUSCO - PUNO - CUSCO
CRUZ DEL SUR  BUS COMPANY
LIMA - CUSCO - AREQUIPA
CUSCO - PUNO (Leaves 10:00pm)(Arrives 5:30am)
CUSCO - PUNO (Leaves 10:00pm)(Arrives 5:30am)
CUSCO - PUNO (Leaves 10:00pm)(Arrives 5:30am)
CUSCO - PUNO (Leaves 10:00pm)(Arrives 5:30am)
 
CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$40 CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$40 CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$
SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$30 SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$30 SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$
                 
    bus cusco puno tour peru     bus cusco puno huayruro peru bus cusco lima

INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)
   
INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)

INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)

 

CIAL BUS COMPANY
LIMA - CUSCO - AREQUIPA
CARHUAMAYO  BUS COMPANY
CUSCO - AREQUIPA - CUSCO
CRUZ DELSUR  BUS COMPANY
LIMA - CUSCO - AREQUIPA
CUSCO - LIMA (Leaves 5:00pm)(Arrives 11:00am)
CUSCO - LIMA (Leaves 8:00pm)(Arrives  2:00pm)
CUSCO - AREQUIPA (Leaves 8:30pm)(Arrives 7:00am)
 
Not available
CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$ CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$ CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$
SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$ SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$ SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$
    bus in peru cial     bus to arequipa carhuamayo peru bus cusco lima

INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)
   
INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)

INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)

 

CIAL BUS COMPANY
LIMA - CUSCO - AREQUIPA
FLORES  BUS COMPANY
CUSCO - AREQUIPA - CUSCO
ORMEÑO BUS COMPANY
LIMA - CUSCO - AREQUIPA
     
CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$ CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$ CAMA( SEAT) PRICE US$
SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$ SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$ SEMI CAMA ( SEAT) PRICE US$
    bus in peru cial     bus in peru ormeño

INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)
   
INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)

INCLUDES:

• Comfortable seats, safety belt, satelite mobile phone comunication, air conditioning, TV/ video / music on board
• Chemical toilet (urinary)
• Luggage storage
• We offer Delivery bus tickets at your hotel.( let us know the hotel)

 

cusco puno cusco map